Paldeck #78 · Rare
Wixen Noct
- Breeding rank 1490
- Niveles salvajes 30–55
- Egg: Large Scorching Egg
- Nocturno
Base stats
- HP
- 90
- Attack
- 110
- Defense
- 85
- Work speed
- 0
- Stamina
- 100
- Run speed
- 440
- Mount speed
- 620
- Food
- 4
Work suitability
- Kindling
- Watering
- Planting
- Generating Electricity
- Handiwork
- Gathering
- Lumbering
- Mining
- Medicine Production
- Cooling
- Transporting
- Farming
Habilidades pasivas garantizadas
Wixen Noct is not born with a passive locked in. Its passives come from its parents on every egg, which means the pair is the only thing you can control here.
Habilidad de compañero
Black Fox Lord
While fighting together, changes the player's attack type to Dark.
Habilidades activas
| Nv | Habilidad | Element | Potencia | Recarga |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Umbral Surge | Dark | 60 | 4s |
| 7 | Dark Cannon | Dark | 70 | 4s |
| 15 | Dark Arrow | Dark | 120 | 8s |
| 22 | Flare Storm | Fire | 200 | 12s |
| 30 | Spirit Flame | Dark | 200 | 12s |
| 40 | Flame Wall | Fire | 250 | 12s |
| 50 | Apocalypse | Dark | 400 | 20s |
Wixen Noct learns these as it levels up, and none of them is a signature skill, so every one of them can be passed on by breeding.
Objetos que puede soltar
What a defeated or captured Wixen Noct leaves behind, with the drop rate the game rolls.
- Medium Pal Soul×1–2100%
- High Grade Technical Manual×11%
Botines Alfa
Materiales extra al derrotar a la versión Alfa.
- Ancient Civilization Parts×2–3100%
- Medium Pal Soul×1–2100%
- High Grade Technical Manual×11%
- Precious Pelt×2–3100%
- Ring of Dark Resistance +1×13%
Posibles botines del Árbol del Mundo
Nothing verified is published for Wixen Noct here yet, and this page does not fill a gap with a guess.
How to get Wixen Noct
Wixen Noct can be hatched from 2 parent pairs, or caught in the wild between level 30 and 55.
Consejo: Wixen Noct ocupa el rango de cría 1490, así que emparejarlo con un Pal de rango mucho más alto te sube aproximadamente la mitad de la escala en un solo huevo.
See every Wixen Noct breeding combination →Wixen Noct FAQ
- ¿Puedes criar a Wixen Noct en Palworld?
- Lo es: hay are 2 working combinations para Wixen Noct.
- ¿Qué poder de cría usa Wixen Noct?
- Its CombiRank is 1490, and on a range that runs 20 to 3,100 that places Wixen Noct around the middle. Ranks are the only thing that decides whether a pair works: the two parents average to floor((rank A + rank B + 1) / 2), and the breedable Pal nearest that average is what hatches.
- ¿En qué destaca Wixen Noct en la base?
- Su mejor trabajo es kindling en nivel 4, y es un Pal a standard en el Paldeck n.º 78.
- ¿Los pasteles mejoran los huevos de Wixen Noct?
- No, not for a normal hatch, and Wixen Noct still arrives in a Large Scorching Egg. The species comes from the two parents' ranks, or from the fixed-combination list if the pair is on it, so the Cake you feed them is beside the point for Wixen Noct. Rank 1490 is what decides the child here; the advanced recipes only change what comes with the hatch: egg count, stat growth, passive inheritance, and two of them also improve the mutation roll.